London-Western HS Invitational, Dec 5, 2015

Results

LONDON-WESTERN HIGHSCHOOL INVIATIONAL
WESTERN UNIVERSITY
DECEMBER  5TH, 2015
CADET GIRLS
38 KG. 1. Shelby  Todd London-Western WC 41 KG. 1. Sarah Wilson Sarnia Bluewater
44 KG. 1. Virginie Gascon L’Essor 47.5 KG 1. Nikki Laframboise St. Joes
2. Kaylee McQuaid St. Marys Woodstock 2. MacKenna Hunt SCITS
3. Taijah Allen St. Clair 3. Emi8ly Watton Essex
4. Shailah Allen St. Clair
51 KG. 1. Jayden Sparks KOWC 54 KG. 1. Kendra Lidster OXEL
2. Marrielle Digweed WWC 2. Beatrice Nichols Saunders
3. Kayla Hunt SCITS 3. Bailey Valade L’Essor
4. Alix Warnell Saunders 4. Dana Chadwick Sandwich
57.5 KG. 1. Paige Byanham Beal 61 KG. 1. Payton Brodie OXEL
2. Gracie Henricks Beal 2. Eliana Mendoza NCIVS
3. Laurine Moro St. Pat 3. Brianne Reeves Essex
4. Kamryn Mosher SCITS 4. Trystan Amsden CCH
64 KG. 1. Brooklyn Kaiser Notre Dame 67.5 KG. 1. Mariel Mendoza NCIVS
2. Sloane Tubaro TVA 2. Mya Wilson St. Clair
3. Chyenne Wilson Sandwich 3. Amber Carr Sarnia-Bluewater
72 KG. 1. Sierra Dunford KOWC 77 KG. 1. Gigi Lombardi TVA
83 KG. 1. Taylor Bertotti UCC UNL 1. Mackenzie Millar St. Joes
2. Justina Mulder UCC 2. Dajanea Johnson Sandwich
3. Sophia Vozza St. Pats. 3. Sofia Cedeno-Quinton UCC
CADET BOYS
38 KG. 1. Aidan Woodhouse St. Joes 41 KG. 1. Adam VanderSlagt St. Clair
2. Sebastian Lavallee-Tirone – Notre Dame 2. Gabriel Sementelli L’Essor
3. Joel Swarath Saunders
4. Ben Parent UCC
44 KG. 1. Quinn Flood Notre Dane 47.5 KG. 1. Diego Worsley Beal
2. Assef Raz LWWC
3. James Crummer Sarnia-Bluewater
4. Tyler Dixon St. Joes
51 KG. 1. Brayden Todd London-Western WC 54 KG. 1. Alex Dufour L’Essor
2. Ryan Asher OXEL 2. Cody Saunders Matmen
3. Abdallah Al-Bribekh Saunders 3. Anthony Papia Sandwich
4. Jack Lopes Matmen 4. Bryson Crossett St. Clair
57.5 KG 1. Angus Young Matmen 61 KG. 1. Sukhman Gosal Matmen
2. Silas Allen St. Clair 2. Enis Hyseni Saunders
3. Colby Saunders Matmen 3. Jack Lewis SCITS
4 Bowen Murray KOWC 4. Nathan Angle St. Clair
64 KG 1. Westley McInnis Matmen 67.5 KG. 1. Ethan Smith Saunders
2. Max Lalone KOWC 2. Ideen Maghsud London-Western WC
3. Kyle Jasek St. Pats 3. Dalton Holt OXEL
4. Chase Little Essex 4. Miguel Mendez Holy Names
72 KG. 1. Coleton Naccarato TVA 77 KG. 1. Tristan Rodgers St. Marys Woodstock
2. Nick Bennett Saunders 2. Adam Palka CCH
3. William Marini Holy Names 3. John Campbell London-Western WC
4. Aidan Ferguson London-Western WC 4. Shadam Khan Massey
83 KG. 1. Ekjot Maltani TVA 89 KG. 1. Noah Fraser UCC
2. Sebastian Demers St. Pats 2. Mitchell Bensette Sandwich
3. Chady Njim Holy Names 3. David Kim CCH
4. Jacob Hughes Holy Names
95 KG. 2. Alex Kehn St. Pats UNL 1. Rhys Ward L’Essor
2. Kale Robaittaillle TVA
3. Gerald Patenaude Delhi
4. Joey Authier Sarnia-Bluewater
OPEN GIRLS
41 KG. 1. Katie Nelson Beal 44 KG. 1. Cobie Gregory OXEL
47.5 KG. 1. Erin Cromwell St. Pats 51 KG. 1. Ella Doorreat Sandwich
2. Paige Mitchell L’Essor 2. Ali Cosgrove Essex
3. Hannah Vander Slagt St. Clair 3. Laura Arigan Sandwich
54 KG. 1.Sydney Woodhouse St. Joes 57.5 KG. 1. Jennie Herrera OXEL
2. Jenn Rand St. Clair 2. Taysia Pharr Sandwich
3. Maeve Dufour TVA 3. Livia Tipping L’Essor
4. Amber Lumley UCC 4. Lara Casehera St. Pats
61 KG. 1. Jessica Hodgkin Sandwich 64 KG. 1. Meredith Woodhouse St. Joes
2. McKenzie Hall Matment 2. Joelle VanderSlagt St. Clair
3. Molly MacDougall Beal 3. Sarah Long Massey
4. Alex Jappy TVA 4. Julie Cummings SCITS
67.5 KG. 1. Maddie Haney K-Bay 72 KG. 1. Savannah Heyink UCC
2. Kyla Klauke St. Pats
3. Sarah Welch Saunders
4. Delaney Johnson OXEL
77 KG. 1. Taryn Robinson SCITS 83 KG. 1. Autumn Ernteman Beal
2. Alex Cooper St. Joes
3. Monique Theriault Sandwich
UNL 1. Paloma Ducre Sandwich
2. Emily Boyce TVA
OPEN BOYS
41 KG. 1. Jeremiah Swarath Saunders 44 KG. 1. Greg Wilson Sarnia-Bluewater
2. Liam Ouellette CCH
3. Patrick Unholzer L’Essor
47.5 KG. 1. Nathan McMillan Sarnia-Bluewater 51 KG. 1. Brayden Todd London-Western WC
2. Mahdi Warsame Matmen
3. Josh Barich NCIVS
54 KG. 1. T. J. Dibaba Matmen 61 KG. 1. Nick Dufour L’Essor
2. Justin Reiss Sandwich 2. Hassan Al-Hawayi Massey
3. Austin Edwards St. Joes 3. Burke Roszell NCIVS
4. Brett Hodgkin Sandwich 4. Austin Demelo Medway
64 KG. 1. Garreth Sales Delhi 67.5 KG. 1. Gunnar Sales Delhi
2. Michael Sanchez Holy Names 2. Cole Mabee Delhi
3. Arvin Fard Massey 3. Nathan Speed St. Pats
4. Michael Gabion Sarnia-Bluewater 4. Josh Redgrift London-Western WC
72 KG. 1. Hunter Tandy Tilsonburg 77 KG. 1. Dylan McKenzie Holy Names
2. Anthony Quint CCH 2. Aron Reeves Cl Rd.
3. Thomas Robertson St. Clair 3. Tola Francis London-Western WC
4. Cody Chovonceck Sarnia-Bluewater 4. Aric Alton Sandwich
83 KG. 1. Dante Delucca Holy Names 89 KG. 1. Conner Tenn Matmen
2. Lukas Simic St. Pats. 2. Ryan Barney OXEL
3. Jamie Steckly Northwestern 3. Justen Brooksbank UCC
4. Jordan Neable Medway 4. Nathaniel Clemmings TVA
95 KG. 1. William Layman TVA UNL 1. Cole Anderson SCITS
2. Alton Howard Beal 2. Mitchell Hart UCC
3. Ian Mays Saunders 3. Austin Obrien UCC
4. Nathaniel Eade UCC
57.5 KG. 1. Josh Walton K-Bay
2. Jeremy Nickles London-Western WC
3. Chris Nikolaou KOWC
4. Spencer Mills Saunders
TEAM RESULTS
Cadet Girls L’Essor
Cadet Boys Matmen
Open Girls Sandwich
Open Boys Holy Names
Matmen